Friday, August 13, 2010

chak! i'm back :)

wow..lamanya x bkk blog..hehee :D
neway,thank u for people dat drop by..sorry reply msej lmbat guys :p

sooo many things happened since i'm not writting dis june,i'm having t10 exam which is seriously stressful (result tau dis month,lg stress -_-'') then mama gi vietnam la,now mama kt dubai sebulan..thank god i already had a licence (shame to say,but dis is so true) so leh la jenguk2 umah..skrang pun dh fasting month,later dh raya..feels like time is too short! kejap je dh nk sept,n later dh nk year end kn? :o neway,life must be go far my life is ok but it just dat sometimes i feel lonely..xpe2,mama nk blk dh end of dis month,can't wait to get new t-shirt mama beli kt sana :D

skrang ni sorang2 kt umah,sis xblk dis weekend..later on nk beli mkanan ngan bie <3 nk mkn ape yek harini?

haven't decide yet :p

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

oohhh..vaio ku.. :(

alahai..kenapa la laptop asyik rosak je?? haritu screen rosak,skrang ni windows xleh start..
dah la x back up files,takut sume habis burn camtu je..
wawawaaa...cedeh nya :(
next time jgn beli brg sony la..hehe

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

love quotes

-"A kiss is a lovely trick, designed by nature, to stop words when speech becomes

-"I love you, not only for what you are, But for what I am when I am with you."

-"Two souls with but a single thought, two hearts that beat as one."

-"The best and most beautiful things in the world cannot be seen or even touched. They must be felt with the heart."

-"Today I caught myself smiling for no reason... Then I realized I was thinking of you."

-"No matter where you go, or where you are... A part of me will be with you :'), and a part of you, with me, Will Stay."

-"There is only one happiness in life, to love and be loved."

-"Sometimes your nearness takes my breath away; and all the things I want to say can find no voice. Then, in silence, I can only hope my eyes will speak my heart."

- ... Me : "Will you love me till the end of my life :)?" ... She : "No, .. I will love you till the end of MY life ^^, !"

-"If I know what love is, it is because of you."

-"There is no remedy for love but to love more."

-"Within you I lose myself. Without you I find myself wanting to become lost again."

Find a guy who calls you beautiful instead of hot,
who calls you back when you hang up on him,
who will lie under the stars and listen to your heartbeat,
or will stay awake just to watch you sleep...
wait for the boy who kisses your forehead,
who wants to show you off to the world when you are in sweats,
who holds your hand in front of his friends,
who thinks you' re just as pretty without makeup on.
One who is constantly reminding you of how much he cares and how lucky he is to have YOU...
The one who turns to his friends and says, thats her

"So dear I love him that with him,
All deaths I could endure.
Without him, live no life
-- William Shakespeare, Romeo and Juliet

old pictures,yet sweet~ :)

tiba2 jeda terbuka pendrive lama *which pendrive that belongs to aber,but officially mine* then jeda tgk byk gambar2 lama kami..hehe,very sweet memories..and i want to share a bit to readers :)

ni masa kami mula2 couple *2007* masa ni kami gi band comp..baru nk kenal diri masing2..hehe,aber took picture of ours..shoe? :p

time ni ktaorang study kt kl library..hehe..gosh,teruknya muka! -_-'' dah la rambut pendek *salah potong* memuk plak tu..haih.. (time ni lg sebulan nk SPM)

yang ni time lpas SPM..masa ni jeda tgh bekerja *tp off day haritu* dn ktaorang hang out,gi mkn2.. :)

me and aber hangout at klcc *2008 i guess* :)

kamjdafvr :)

our relationship goes on..until now.. :)

p/s: i love u bie..hope our relationship will last forever :)

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

weird, but it's true!

td dgr kt radio,fakta yg sgt menarik utk dikongsi.

tahukah anda octopus akan bunuh diri jika ia berada di dalam keadaan yang..stress??

haa?? haha..that's a true readers! pelik sgt2..ade ke haiwan stress??

neway..kesimpulannya: orang yang stress dn bunuh diri boleh disamakn dengan seekor octopus..

adakah anda mau jd seperti octopus?

renung2kn la k :p

Monday, February 22, 2010

a sad day..

sayu je hati ni harini..still bercakap pasal result..ramai kwn2 tanya pass ke x, fail ape, bla bla bla..dn jeda harini byk kne tenangkn kwn2 yg tgh cedeh..memang,bende ni terjadi setiap sem..dh jd rutin. ade yg happi,ade yg kali ni byk yg cedeh.

1st,my very best frend. jeda tenangkn dia,cari solution,find ways..dia ade ckp nk give up dh..there's no way i can let her go..dia sygkn course ni sebagaimana jeda sayangkn dia..berat nk lepaskn dia.. :(

2nd,my frend..em,not really close but still contact kt fb sume..we had a long chat at fb..dlm case dia jeda btul2 simpati..sbb dia nk fly,tp sbb fail,dia xleh nk gi wt degree kt uk..sedehnya..impian dia musnah mcm tu je..dia try nk fly jgk,dengan syarat kne pass dis sem jgk..fuh! committed..stress kut!

yg lain..ade yg pass sume,and dpt continue acca..ade yg dh acca tp fail jgk..ade jgk yg xnk bgtau..huhu,mcm2 kn? inilah bende yg ktaorang paling takut nk hadap ble amik course cat/acca ni..wat pening,stress je! hehe..

as for me,i'm so relieved..walaupun 1 je yg fail tp yg lain alhamdulillah jeda score *ade org kne belanja jeda mkn* hehe..neway..jeda still cedeh sbb xdpt grad dis sem..for my roomate,ika..congrats! ika dh leh grad..gudbye cat,welcome acca! :)

hm..ble la jeda leh memegang sejambak bunga,full of chocolate and teddy bear??
maybe by the end of dis year..insyallah :)

as i expected :)

my result: t6,t7,t9- pass *score* i likee~ :)
t10- fail *...haha*
as i expected ;)

happy least now i can let go my f5..subject tu memang btul2 menyusahkn..dah la susah,pening kepala,hw yg byk,lecture yg garang..mcm harimau..haha..

now for this sem i just concentrate on my t10..

chaiyok2~ ^^

p/s: oh yea,sape2 ade link download gossip girl 3? nk tgk..dh addicted..haha


Sunday, February 21, 2010

boys like girls-two is better than one

really fall in luv with dis song!

after a sweet moments..emm.. :)

check out at my box ;)

Saturday, February 20, 2010

how lovely!

when things go wrong,as they sometimes will,when the roads you're trudging seem all uphill,when the funds are low and the debt are high,and you want to laugh but u have to sigh,when care is pressing,you down a bit.....
rest if you can,but dont quit..
this is not the end of it all...

dun worry..

be happy..

p/s: because of this..i fall in luv with u.. :)
luv mkrbg fvr :)

yeah,im sweet by the way..haha ;)

well..i've updated my blog..and i'm back again! :)
right now i'm waiting my exam result..feeling nervous..hmm..
so..does sweet turns to bitter..?

u know u luv me,

Blog Template by
Sponsored by Free Web Space